15 Park St Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Park St, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $310,703, approximately $236 per square foot. 15 Park St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $171,200 | $33,600 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $169,600 | $25,800 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $161,500 | $25,800 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $176,100 | $29,900 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $157,200 | $27,900 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $151,200 | $53,800 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $151,200 | $53,800 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $151,200 | $53,800 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $151,200 | $53,800 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $151,200 | $53,800 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,900 | $53,800 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,900 | $53,800 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map