7 Park St Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,646 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Park St, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $323,662, approximately $245 per square foot. 7 Park St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Cook Gerry
Bought by
Westfall B Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall B Douglas | $142,500 | Bary Murphy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $175,200 | $33,400 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $162,200 | $23,500 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $154,500 | $23,400 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $143,100 | $21,700 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $127,800 | $20,300 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $122,900 | $37,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $122,900 | $37,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $122,900 | $37,000 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $122,900 | $37,000 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $122,900 | $37,000 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,900 | $37,000 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,900 | $37,000 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map