31 Petrie Cir Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Petrie Cir, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $318,112, approximately $355 per square foot. 31 Petrie Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,063 | $30,000 | $5,568 | $24,432 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $23,000 | $3,977 | $19,023 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $23,000 | $3,977 | $19,023 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $23,000 | $3,977 | $19,023 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $18,120 | $2,783 | $15,337 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $18,120 | $2,783 | $15,337 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $20,360 | $2,783 | $17,577 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $16,123 | $2,386 | $13,737 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $16,123 | $2,386 | $13,737 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $16,123 | $2,386 | $13,737 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $14,390 | $2,187 | $12,203 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $14,390 | $2,187 | $12,203 |
| 2013 | $3,981 | $14,390 | $2,187 | $12,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map