31 Pine Park Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pine Park, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $230,119, approximately $136 per square foot. 31 Pine Park is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Dryja Lottie and Krzyzaniak Betty
Bought by
Parmer Garner Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,215
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmer Garner Michelle J | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmer Garner Michelle J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $161,000 | $13,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $161,000 | $13,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $161,000 | $13,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $161,000 | $13,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $134,000 | $13,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $84,660 | $12,100 | $72,560 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $113,400 | $12,100 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $113,400 | $12,100 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $113,400 | $12,100 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $100,000 | $12,100 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $12,100 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $12,100 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map