Estimated Value: $1,042,023 - $1,303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pinion Ln, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,152,006, approximately $578 per square foot. 31 Pinion Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Zito Kelly M and Karas Kelly M
Bought by
Karas Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Outstanding Balance
$101,113
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,050,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Zito Kevin J
Bought by
Zito Kelly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karas Kelly M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Zito Kelly M | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karas Kelly M | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $61,500 | $15,160 | $46,340 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $61,450 | $15,610 | $45,840 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $61,450 | $15,610 | $45,840 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $40,230 | $10,080 | $30,150 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $41,380 | $10,370 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $40,230 | $9,300 | $30,930 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $40,230 | $9,300 | $30,930 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $36,410 | $10,300 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $36,410 | $10,300 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $35,020 | $7,560 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,020 | $7,560 | $27,460 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $26,670 | $7,560 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map