Estimated Value: $1,027,920 - $1,359,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Juniper Ln, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,150,730, approximately $609 per square foot. 51 Juniper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Martin Craig
Bought by
Martin G Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,386
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,094,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin G Michael | -- | Land Title | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin G Michael | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $57,390 | $15,160 | $42,230 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $57,160 | $15,550 | $41,610 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $57,160 | $15,550 | $41,610 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $36,540 | $10,080 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $37,590 | $10,370 | $27,220 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $36,450 | $9,300 | $27,150 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $36,450 | $9,300 | $27,150 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $32,870 | $10,300 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $32,870 | $10,300 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $31,490 | $7,560 | $23,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,490 | $7,560 | $23,930 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $23,310 | $7,560 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map