31 Piper Ct West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Piper Ct, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $1,378,061. 31 Piper Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Simone Anthony P and Capobianco Debra A
Bought by
Simone Anthony P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Cataldo Charles
Bought by
Simone Anthony P and Capobianco Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Knapp John and Knapp Lorraine
Bought by
Cataldo Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Davies Edward L and Davies Rosalinda
Bought by
Knapp John and Knapp Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Anthony P | $319,610 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Simone Anthony P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Simone Anthony P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Simone Anthony P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cataldo Charles | $290,000 | Peter J Dunn | |
| Cataldo Charles | $290,000 | Peter J Dunn | |
| Knapp John | $500,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Knapp John | $500,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simone Anthony P | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simone Anthony P | $507,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,809 | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $22,809 | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $20,825 | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $20,825 | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $21,751 | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $21,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $19,785 | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $19,865 | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $20,800 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map