31 Plumer Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Plumer Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $619,775, approximately $410 per square foot. 31 Plumer Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Bennis Daniel G and Bennis Deborah J
Bought by
Fiers Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,741
Outstanding Balance
$108,960
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Splaine Tr 0 Brendan J
Bought by
Bennis Daniel G and Bennis Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiers Scott M | $170,000 | -- | |
| Bennis Daniel G | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennis Daniel G | $167,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennis Daniel G | $263,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennis Daniel G | $78,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennis Daniel G | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,209 | $613,900 | $198,200 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $323,600 | $117,200 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $323,600 | $117,200 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $323,600 | $117,200 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $321,000 | $117,200 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | $291,700 | $117,200 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $223,700 | $103,200 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $221,900 | $103,200 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $221,900 | $103,200 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $221,900 | $103,200 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $5,756 | $221,900 | $103,200 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $5,294 | $216,800 | $103,200 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $5,262 | $216,800 | $103,200 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map