31 Primrose St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,088
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Primrose St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $888,088, approximately $249 per square foot. 31 Primrose St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Holy Name Parish School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Fish 3Rd Joseph N and Fish Nancy
Bought by
Fish Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,543
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Nicole | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fish Nicole | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fish Nicole | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records