31 Range Rd Deerfield, NH 03037
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $642,908
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Range Rd, Deerfield, NH 03037 and is currently estimated at $567,477, approximately $306 per square foot. 31 Range Rd is a home with nearby schools including Deerfield Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $509,698 | $165,998 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $7,766 | $315,571 | $115,571 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $315,848 | $115,848 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $315,848 | $115,848 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $316,047 | $116,047 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $315,983 | $115,983 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $6,748 | $237,796 | $91,396 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $237,806 | $91,406 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $5,526 | $237,147 | $91,447 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $237,147 | $91,447 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $237,012 | $91,312 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $5,633 | $244,804 | $95,904 | $148,900 |
| 2013 | $5,545 | $244,816 | $103,216 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map