Estimated Value: $446,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rawlings Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $464,567, approximately $239 per square foot. 31 Rawlings Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Bought by
Esterling William and Esterling Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esterling William | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $405,700 | $79,200 | $326,500 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map