31 Robin Way Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $470,705 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Robin Way, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $565,676, approximately $443 per square foot. 31 Robin Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1982
Bought by
Harrison Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Donald J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $354,300 | $187,800 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $278,200 | $128,000 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $278,200 | $128,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $278,200 | $128,000 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $221,400 | $111,500 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $221,400 | $111,500 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $221,400 | $111,500 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $199,000 | $111,500 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $199,000 | $111,500 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $199,000 | $111,500 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $208,800 | $119,100 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $208,800 | $119,100 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map