31 Rouge Rd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rouge Rd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $237,119, approximately $230 per square foot. 31 Rouge Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Williams James D
Bought by
Dunn Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Williams James D
Bought by
Dunn Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Capriotti Dennis M
Bought by
Williams James D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Patricia A | $99,000 | Herbert Roisman | |
| Dunn Patricia A | $99,000 | Herbert Roisman | |
| Williams James D | $90,000 | Stephen Kruk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $238,000 | $36,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $159,600 | $32,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $159,600 | $32,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $136,400 | $20,700 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $136,400 | $20,700 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $136,400 | $20,700 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $109,800 | $20,500 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $109,800 | $20,500 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $109,800 | $20,500 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $109,800 | $20,500 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,800 | $20,500 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,800 | $20,500 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map