415 Castle Rd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $238,964 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Castle Rd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $263,991, approximately $188 per square foot. 415 Castle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $226,000 | $40,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $169,900 | $20,200 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $169,900 | $20,200 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $151,700 | $20,200 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $143,100 | $20,200 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $135,000 | $20,200 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $135,000 | $20,200 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $119,100 | $20,200 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $119,100 | $20,200 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $119,100 | $20,200 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,100 | $20,200 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,100 | $20,200 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map