31 Rowley Rd Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $933,368 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rowley Rd, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $1,025,592, approximately $382 per square foot. 31 Rowley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Marsh Diane L and Marsh Peter G
Bought by
Dietrich Dennis R and Biagiotti Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Sold by
Dinicola Diane L and Marsh Diane L
Bought by
Marsh Peter G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Sold by
Gleason Robert A
Bought by
Dinicola Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Dennis R | $365,900 | -- | |
| Marsh Peter G | $100,000 | -- | |
| Dinicola Diane L | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dinicola Diane L | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Dinicola Diane L | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Dinicola Diane L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,887 | $793,000 | $395,300 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $11,649 | $793,000 | $395,300 | $397,700 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $713,300 | $381,600 | $331,700 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $685,700 | $381,600 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $571,400 | $316,200 | $255,200 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $568,600 | $316,200 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $566,200 | $316,200 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $534,900 | $315,800 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $504,400 | $285,300 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $8,019 | $485,400 | $267,900 | $217,500 |
| 2015 | $7,945 | $483,000 | $253,100 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map