Estimated Value: $551,385 - $709,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rumana Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $638,596, approximately $546 per square foot. 31 Rumana Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Janowicz Robert and Janowicz Donna
Bought by
Dura Glenn B and Dura Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,578
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Janowicz Henry
Bought by
Janowicz Robert and Janowicz Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dura Glenn B | $365,000 | -- | |
| Janowicz Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dura Glenn B | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,960 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $9,470 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $9,419 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $9,236 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $9,154 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $9,070 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $8,943 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $8,836 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $8,586 | $167,500 | $88,000 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map