Estimated Value: $664,000 - $737,314
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rusty Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $689,579, approximately $292 per square foot. 31 Rusty Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Teegarden Ralph Paul
Bought by
Ralph Paul Teegarden Trust and Teegarden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Schenk Kathryn L
Bought by
Teegarden Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Paul Teegarden Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teegarden Paul | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $402,302 | $91,696 | $310,606 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $394,415 | $89,899 | $304,516 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $386,683 | $88,137 | $298,546 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $379,102 | $86,409 | $292,693 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $371,669 | $84,715 | $286,954 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $367,859 | $83,847 | $284,012 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $360,647 | $82,203 | $278,444 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $353,577 | $80,592 | $272,985 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $346,645 | $79,012 | $267,633 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $339,849 | $77,463 | $262,386 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $334,745 | $76,300 | $258,445 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $328,189 | $74,806 | $253,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map