31 S 24th St San Jose, CA 95116
Brookwood Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $866,816
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 S 24th St, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $804,954, approximately $593 per square foot. 31 S 24th St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Selma Olinder Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Tiffany
Bought by
Truong My and Nguyen Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Contreras Vera A
Bought by
Nguyen Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Green Valley Corp
Bought by
Contreras Vera A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong My | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nguyen Tiffany | $345,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Contreras Vera A | $209,500 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong My | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tiffany | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Vera A | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tiffany | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $472,854 | $307,356 | $165,498 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $463,583 | $301,330 | $162,253 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $454,494 | $295,422 | $159,072 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $445,583 | $289,630 | $155,953 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $436,847 | $283,951 | $152,896 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $432,369 | $281,040 | $151,329 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $423,892 | $275,530 | $148,362 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $415,581 | $270,128 | $145,453 |
| 2017 | $5,951 | $407,433 | $264,832 | $142,601 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $399,445 | $259,640 | $139,805 |
| 2015 | $5,745 | $393,445 | $255,740 | $137,705 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $385,739 | $250,731 | $135,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map