31 Shady Ln Ross, CA 94957
Estimated Value: $3,810,000 - $4,235,107
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$1,477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Shady Ln, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $4,061,027, approximately $1,476 per square foot. 31 Shady Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Skall Michael C and Skall Marcia R
Bought by
Skall Michael C and Skall Marcia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,664,252
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,396,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Flying Disc Investments
Bought by
Skall Michael C and Skall Marcia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,602,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Gaviatti Ethel S
Bought by
Flying Disc Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skall Michael C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Skall Michael C | $2,000,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Flying Disc Investments | $3,000,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skall Michael C | $1,900,000 | |
| Closed | Skall Michael C | $1,602,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,228 | $3,171,400 | $2,433,368 | $738,032 |
| 2024 | $40,021 | $3,109,225 | $2,385,661 | $723,564 |
| 2023 | $39,361 | $3,048,270 | $2,338,891 | $709,379 |
| 2022 | $38,103 | $2,983,513 | $2,293,041 | $690,472 |
| 2021 | $36,980 | $2,882,857 | $2,248,080 | $634,777 |
| 2020 | $36,554 | $2,853,302 | $2,225,033 | $628,269 |
| 2019 | $35,505 | $2,797,365 | $2,181,412 | $615,953 |
| 2018 | $34,913 | $2,742,524 | $2,138,647 | $603,877 |
| 2017 | $34,221 | $2,688,762 | $2,096,722 | $592,040 |
| 2016 | $32,686 | $2,636,053 | $2,055,620 | $580,433 |
| 2015 | $32,644 | $2,596,476 | $2,024,757 | $571,719 |
| 2014 | $31,217 | $2,545,632 | $1,985,109 | $560,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map