Estimated Value: $453,000 - $498,471
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Spring Ave, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $475,368, approximately $346 per square foot. 31 Spring Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Lautenschlaeger Frederick J and Estate Of David A Lautenschlae
Bought by
Corino Eve M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Frank Mary B
Bought by
Lautenschlaeger David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corino Eve M | $200,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Lautenschlaeger David A | $112,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,663 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $5,374 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $245,500 | $139,500 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map