31 Spring Rd Tunbridge, VT 05077
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $478,143
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Spring Rd, Tunbridge, VT 05077 and is currently estimated at $427,786, approximately $325 per square foot. 31 Spring Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tunbridge Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,934 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $7,094 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $6,845 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $327,000 | $67,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map