31 Stanwood Rd Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,869,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Stanwood Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,638,146, approximately $489 per square foot. 31 Stanwood Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Kausek Donna M and Kausek James H
Bought by
Kausek Rt and Kausek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1978
Bought by
Kausek James H and Kausek Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kausek Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Kausek Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Kausek Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Kausek James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kausek James H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kausek James H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kausek James H | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,129 | $1,406,200 | $444,200 | $962,000 |
| 2024 | $15,601 | $1,357,800 | $422,500 | $935,300 |
| 2023 | $14,299 | $1,218,000 | $379,200 | $838,800 |
| 2022 | $12,236 | $953,700 | $325,000 | $628,700 |
| 2021 | $12,695 | $919,900 | $303,300 | $616,600 |
| 2020 | $13,006 | $909,500 | $303,300 | $606,200 |
| 2019 | $12,914 | $849,600 | $281,700 | $567,900 |
| 2018 | $13,272 | $829,500 | $281,700 | $547,800 |
| 2017 | $13,538 | $775,800 | $260,000 | $515,800 |
| 2016 | $13,304 | $767,700 | $251,900 | $515,800 |
| 2015 | $13,166 | $767,700 | $251,900 | $515,800 |
| 2014 | $13,146 | $703,000 | $251,900 | $451,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map