31 Teal Ln Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $552,751 - $619,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Teal Ln, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $593,188, approximately $398 per square foot. 31 Teal Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Rachan Properties Two Llc
Bought by
Crolius Daniel P and Crolius Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,538
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Rachan Properties Llc
Bought by
Rachan Properties Two Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Hanson June R
Bought by
Rachan Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Hill Devel Co
Bought by
Hanson June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crolius Daniel P | $490,000 | Majestic Title | |
| Crolius Daniel P | $490,000 | Majestic Title | |
| Rachan Properties Two Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rachan Properties Llc | $425,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hanson June | $197,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crolius Daniel P | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Crolius Daniel P | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson June | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $523,200 | $247,000 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $479,800 | $221,800 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $452,000 | $209,200 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $428,700 | $193,500 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $410,100 | $182,500 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $405,300 | $178,200 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $406,300 | $178,200 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $5,124 | $377,600 | $165,000 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $387,700 | $165,000 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $384,200 | $165,000 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $4,989 | $367,100 | $150,000 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $341,800 | $130,000 | $211,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map