Seller's Agent in 2014
Sheryl Howard
Cottage Hill Real Estate
(617) 529-1926
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $914,000
Grab your beach chair and Come live by the sea... This home is oversized and ready for your personal touches. First floor is four rooms, hardwood floors, and front & rear porches. Second floor is on two levels with three bedrooms and two baths. There is a screened in porch and deck off the back for the second floor to enjoy some outdoor summer fun. The yard and driveway(5 cars) are generous for your convenience and creates a pet friendly environment. The roof is new and the heat system is newer. Winthrop offers a bus to Orient Heights for the commuter and our location is a beach goer and boater's heaven. The local eateries allow you to stay close to home. Enjoy biking and walking in a small community.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Iftikhar | $646,000 | -- | |
| Adrianoi Rt | -- | -- | |
| Adrianoi Rt | -- | -- | |
| Schettino Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Schettino Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Adriano Rt | -- | -- | |
| Adriano Rt | -- | -- | |
| Schettino Joseph | $350,000 | -- | |
| Schettino Joseph | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Iftikhar | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Schettino Joseph | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schettino Joseph | $262,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Sold | $350,000 | -12.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,908 | $766,300 | $339,800 | $426,500 |
| 2024 | $7,325 | $703,000 | $326,500 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $7,657 | $715,600 | $298,900 | $416,700 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $641,000 | $266,900 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $579,800 | $238,300 | $341,500 |
| 2020 | $7,168 | $568,000 | $238,300 | $329,700 |
| 2019 | $7,051 | $535,000 | $219,600 | $315,400 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $433,200 | $188,500 | $244,700 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $388,200 | $166,900 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $344,900 | $145,100 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $307,000 | $140,900 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $274,800 | $131,000 | $143,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sheryl Howard
Cottage Hill Real Estate
(617) 529-1926
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71703921
APN: WINT-000046-000000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.