31 Union St Acushnet, MA 02743
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $506,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Union St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $415,985, approximately $297 per square foot. 31 Union St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and St Francis Xavier Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $331,500 | $91,500 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $297,600 | $87,300 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $273,300 | $78,800 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $244,000 | $74,500 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $223,700 | $74,500 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $223,700 | $74,500 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $204,900 | $66,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $193,200 | $66,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $185,200 | $66,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $177,800 | $66,000 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $170,400 | $66,000 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map