31 Vesper Dr Ellisville, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $275,143 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Vesper Dr, Ellisville, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $304,786, approximately $229 per square foot. 31 Vesper Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $48,600 | $29,390 | $19,210 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $44,200 | $21,000 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $44,200 | $21,000 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $37,450 | $23,090 | $14,360 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $37,450 | $23,090 | $14,360 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $36,710 | $21,000 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $36,710 | $21,000 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $32,820 | $12,600 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $32,820 | $12,600 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $27,130 | $10,070 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $27,130 | $10,070 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $26,220 | $7,110 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map