31 W 17th St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $350,470 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 W 17th St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $376,118, approximately $241 per square foot. 31 W 17th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including A.S. Rhodes Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,772 | $370,000 | $41,100 | $328,900 |
| 2025 | $1,772 | $370,000 | $41,100 | $328,900 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $286,800 | $34,500 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $286,800 | $34,500 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $246 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $169,200 | $30,000 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $169,200 | $30,000 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $169,200 | $30,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,200 | $30,000 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,900 | $30,000 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map