31 W 45th Place Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $516,218 - $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 W 45th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $565,805, approximately $495 per square foot. 31 W 45th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Alejandro
Bought by
Gonzalez Alejandro and Gonzalez Maria P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Cecilia and Gonzalez Joaquin
Bought by
Gonzalez Cecilia and Gonzalez Joaquin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alejandro | -- | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Alejandro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Cecilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,449 | $363,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $330,688 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $300,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $273,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $248,452 | $158,607 | $89,845 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $239,787 | $158,793 | $80,994 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $225,555 | $144,357 | $81,198 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $218,945 | $137,542 | $81,403 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $161,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $146,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $133,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $121,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map