Seller's Agent in 2024
Dorrinda O'Keefe-Shea
Century 21 North East
(978) 434-1990
44 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,779
Investor Ready, this is an excellent opportunity for someone looking to add to their portfolio in this fast growing area . This property has it All! A three family fully rented, 9 storage garages fully rented and a Commercial Building ready for a new tenant! Great Center of Town Location with HIGH VISIBILITY AND HIGH TRAFFIC. This property has potential for many different opportunities and uses. Conveniently located on Rt 9 and minutes to the MA Pike. On Town water and sewer with plenty of parking area. This is a rare opportunity to own a multi-family, storage buildings and a commercial building all in one package. Zoned Highway Commercial ,Accessory building has many possibilities. Busy Traffic route 9, lots of exposure, excellent signage options. Open concept, flexible space, concert floors, 1 restroom. Property was a dance studio & T Shirt manufacturing business. Property being sold "AS-IS" inspection for informational purpose only. Cash, conventional or rehab loans
Last Buyer's Agent
Jerome Zolobkowski
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmot Patricia | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Desroches Sarah | $135,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmot Patricia | $352,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Desroches Sarah | $108,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Sold | $320,000 | -8.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -7.9% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $379,900 | +18.7% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $274,500 | $29,100 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $250,100 | $27,500 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $236,200 | $25,900 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $199,200 | $24,000 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $185,700 | $24,000 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $181,700 | $24,000 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $220,500 | $24,000 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $214,900 | $16,800 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $208,500 | $19,200 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $208,500 | $19,200 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $219,700 | $19,200 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $237,000 | $19,300 | $217,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dorrinda O'Keefe-Shea
Century 21 North East
(978) 434-1990
44 in this area
118 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jerome Zolobkowski
Real Broker MA, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73253298
APN: WARE-000060-000000-000216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.