Estimated Value: $922,331 - $1,203,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,098
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Wheeler Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,088,833, approximately $351 per square foot. 31 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Fishman Marc and Fishman Linda
Bought by
Fishman Linda Charles and Fishman Marc H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1987
Bought by
Fishman Marc and Fishman Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Linda Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Fishman Marc | $447,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,976 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $21,134 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $20,897 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $20,875 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $20,783 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $20,380 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $20,199 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $20,014 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $19,733 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | $19,496 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | $18,946 | $369,600 | $170,100 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map