Estimated Value: $1,242,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,991
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Wheeler Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently priced at $1,242,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 39 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Wasserman Roxanne C and Wasserman Roxann C
Bought by
Wasserman Steven and Wasserman Roxann C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1991
Bought by
Wasserman Roxanne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserman Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wasserman Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wasserman Roxanne C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,227 | $357,000 | $169,400 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $20,413 | $357,000 | $169,400 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $18,185 | $357,000 | $169,400 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $14,100 | $357,000 | $169,400 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $20,074 | $357,000 | $169,400 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $21,692 | $393,400 | $169,400 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $21,499 | $393,400 | $169,400 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $21,303 | $393,400 | $169,400 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $21,004 | $393,400 | $169,400 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $20,752 | $393,400 | $169,400 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $20,166 | $393,400 | $169,400 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map