C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chuha & Scouten Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 290-6842
32 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,465,000
POETS CORNER! Picture perfect neighborhood, picturesque Colonial built by MGHALL Contractors Inc. This lovely new home blends a tradtional look with open concept living ideal for todays families needs. Custom kitchen with peninsula island, Oversized family room with sliders to deck overlooking backyard. Living room with fireplace, 1st floor office & mudroom. Oversized Master bedroom suite with walk-in closet and master bath. Very close proximity to Schools, parks and fields. Reading voted #30 in Boston Globe Magazines Best Public Schools for 2015!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhaime Lindsay | $720,000 | -- | |
| Chestnut Hl Rlty Dev C | $360,000 | -- | |
| Chestnut Hl Rlty Dev C | $360,000 | -- | |
| Tr Duggan Ft S | -- | -- | |
| Tr Duggan Ft S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duhaime Lindsay | $576,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $720,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | For Sale | $720,000 | +100.0% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $360,000 | -7.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,036 | $1,056,700 | $479,000 | $577,700 |
| 2024 | $11,903 | $1,015,600 | $460,100 | $555,500 |
| 2023 | $11,548 | $917,200 | $414,900 | $502,300 |
| 2022 | $11,133 | $835,200 | $377,200 | $458,000 |
| 2021 | $11,664 | $844,600 | $361,400 | $483,200 |
| 2020 | $11,220 | $804,300 | $343,900 | $460,400 |
| 2019 | $10,910 | $766,700 | $327,600 | $439,100 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $714,700 | $308,900 | $405,800 |
| 2017 | $11,186 | $674,400 | $291,400 | $383,000 |
| 2016 | $9,319 | $642,700 | $261,100 | $381,600 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $353,400 | $241,300 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $341,600 | $233,200 | $108,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chuha & Scouten Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 290-6842
32 in this area
129 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stephanie Macfarland
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joseph Duggan
Trinity Real Estate
(617) 230-3957
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71789598
APN: READ-000033-000000-000154
Ask me questions while you tour the home.