31 Willow St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Willow St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $427,617, approximately $284 per square foot. 31 Willow St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Waycon Inc
Bought by
Boudreau Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Angela M | $243,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $398,600 | $110,900 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $387,800 | $108,700 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $352,700 | $98,700 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $298,600 | $85,900 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $275,500 | $78,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $264,500 | $80,200 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $251,300 | $80,200 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $235,400 | $76,300 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $230,300 | $70,100 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $237,100 | $70,100 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $230,200 | $70,100 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $230,200 | $70,100 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map