31 Wilson Ave Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Wilson Ave, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $121,022, approximately $122 per square foot. 31 Wilson Ave is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Reed James M and Reed Suzanne
Bought by
Shirey George S and Shirey Geordann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,365
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$66,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Haskell Yvonne C
Bought by
Reed James M and Reed Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirey George S | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Reed James M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirey George S | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,730 | $121,500 | $19,600 | $101,900 |
| 2025 | $1,753 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,350 | $2,700 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map