31 Windmill Rd Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $1,634,068 - $2,095,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Windmill Rd, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $1,835,767, approximately $532 per square foot. 31 Windmill Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Coman Hill School, Wampus Elementary School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Hahn Peter J and Hahn Edith
Bought by
Hahn Jeffrey and Hahn Caryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Jeffrey | $450,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,209 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $25,096 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $24,634 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $24,262 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $24,000 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $24,074 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $21,829 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $23,893 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $14,683 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $67,433 | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,600 | $3,100 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map