35 Windmill Rd Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $2,065,000 - $2,844,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Windmill Rd, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $2,361,294, approximately $711 per square foot. 35 Windmill Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Coman Hill School, Wampus Elementary School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,406 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $34,996 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $34,338 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $32,371 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $31,970 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $32,070 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $30,924 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $31,784 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $19,532 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $95,530 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map