31 Woodmere Dr Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $2,337,641 - $3,137,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,701
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Woodmere Dr, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,669,547, approximately $721 per square foot. 31 Woodmere Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1982
Bought by
Peskin Kenneth G and Peskin Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peskin Kenneth G | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,314 | $650,000 | $546,900 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $28,126 | $650,000 | $546,900 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $28,126 | $650,000 | $546,900 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $27,840 | $650,000 | $546,900 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $28,061 | $650,000 | $546,900 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $30,237 | $693,500 | $546,900 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $30,271 | $693,500 | $546,900 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $30,077 | $693,500 | $546,900 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $30,271 | $693,500 | $546,900 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $29,827 | $693,500 | $546,900 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $33,669 | $798,400 | $546,900 | $251,500 |
| 2014 | $32,798 | $798,400 | $546,900 | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map