$499,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

31 Wright Way Nicholson, PA 18446

Estimated payment $3,153/month

Total Views 145
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,750 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1.31 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to your own private retreat just minutes from downtown Clarks Summit. Nestled on 1.31 acres in a peaceful setting, this beautifully maintained contemporary ranch offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality with 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms throughout.Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring a spacious primary suite with a custom bath, along with three additional generously sized bedrooms on the main level. The large kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering extensive cabinet storage, ample prep space, and room to gather.The finished lower level expands the living space tremendously with two additional bonus bedrooms, a full bathroom, oversized family room, custom-built bar area, and abundant storage. Whether hosting guests, creating an in-law setup, or simply enjoying extra room to spread out, this lower level offers endless possibilities.Outside, the expansive backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, recreation, or simply enjoying the privacy and natural surroundings. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or aviation lovers will appreciate the oversized 3-car garage with exceptional space and versatility.Plus the comfort of a whole house generator . Located in a sought-after fly-in community near Seamans Airport, this property is a rare opportunity offering privacy, convenience, and unique lifestyle appeal all in one.

Listing Agent

Sunita Arora

ERA One Source Realty License #RM061605A Listed on: 05/18/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,891

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1.31 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 2032x2788x203x286
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-077.0-007-18-00-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,891

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 81 North to exit 202 to PA 107 approx 5 miles, left on Cobb Hill to Wright Way
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.31
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Wooded, Level
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2100
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Drywall, Eat-in Kitchen
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • AtticFeatures: Floored
  • AuctionYN: No
  • SchoolTaxAmount: 4465.14
  • EnhancedAcccessible: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1650

• Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • RoadFrontageLength: 203.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Paved, Driveway

• Zoning: Residential
  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 2032x2788x203x286
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 17-077.0-007-18-00-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5891.06
  • Tax Book Number: 2020/1921

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $58,911 $48,095 $2,950 $45,145
2025 $5,859 $48,095 $2,950 $45,145
2024 $5,858 $48,095 $2,950 $45,145
2023 $5,836 $48,095 $2,950 $45,145
2022 $5,860 $48,095 $2,950 $45,145
2021 $5,835 $48,095 $2,950 $45,145
2020 $5,336 $43,170 $2,945 $40,225
2019 $5,329 $43,170 $2,945 $40,225
2018 $5,170 $43,170 $2,945 $40,225
2017 $4,980 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $499,000 +42.6% $133 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $350,000 +0.3% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $349,000 +23.8% $93 / Sq Ft
07/18/2012 07/18/12 Sold $282,000 -5.7% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2012 06/05/12 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Sale $299,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $350,000 --
Deed $365,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sunita Arora

ERA One Source Realty

(272) 206-2526

Section Image

Sunita Arora is the Broker/Owner of ERA One Source Realty, Northeastern Pennsylvania's premier regional real estate company. Sunita has been in the real estate industry for more than twenty years and remains one of the only Brokers in the area still involved in day to day sales and listings. With seven offices, ERA One Source Realty is able to provide a broad range of real estate related services throughout an area covering more than ten counties. With numerous specialty designations, Sunita

Sunita's Other Listings

  • 0 Sr 4014 Unit GSBSC3273, La Plume, PA 18440

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 47.81 Acres
    • $16,712 per Acre
    • 0 Sr 4014
    • Unit GSBSC3273
    • La Plume, PA

    Nice lot for building or can be subdivided. This is around 42 acres with a 10 acre pond on property., Tax Information: Available

    Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    Section Image
  • 4 Lily Lake Rd, North Abington Township, PA 18414

    $379,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $62,541 per Acre
    • 4 Lily Lake Rd
    • North Abington Township, PA

    Beautiful cleared 6 acre building lot with a pond in estate home section of Waverly. Call for a private tour today.

    Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    Section Image
  • 2 Lily Lake Rd, North Abington Township, PA 18414

    $229,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $73,871 per Acre
    • 2 Lily Lake Rd
    • North Abington Township, PA

    Beautiful mostly cleared 3 acre building lot with great views in estate home area near Waverly town center.Great building lot to build your dream home. Call for a private tour today.

    Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    Section Image
  • 3 Lily Lake Rd, North Abington Township, PA 18414

    $199,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $74,532 per Acre
    • 3 Lily Lake Rd
    • North Abington Township, PA

    Nice wooded 3 acre building lot for privacy in upscale area near Waverly community house. Great building lot to build your dream home. Call for a private tour today.

    Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    Section Image
  • 405 S Turnpike Rd, Dalton, PA 18414

    $369,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • 405 S Turnpike Rd
    • Dalton, PA

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 3 acres in the highly desirable Abington Heights School District. Nearly everything is newer, including the siding, roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, insulation, drywall, and HVAC, offering peace of mind and modern comfort throughout. The open-concept first floor features a gorgeous updated kitchen with

    Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    Section Image
  • 327 Marina Ln, Factoryville, PA 18419

    $1,398,000 $77K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • 327 Marina Ln
    • Factoryville, PA

    The Lakefront Home & Lake Community you have been waiting for and it's conveniently located a short drive from Clarks Summit. 1st home, vacation home, retirement home, this stunning & impeccably cared for log home has it all. All the boxes are checked: lakefront on Lake Winola, your very own dock & boat lift, gazebo on the dock and storage shed. Step inside to soaring ceilings in the living room

    Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty