A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashlee Kriegel
Heartland Realty
(515) 298-2444
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $123,000
Calling all investors! This home has newer windows, an enclosed porch on the front and a deck out back surrounded by a new fence. Call today for a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heartland Realty License #S66113 Listed on: 04/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Hoversten
Heartland Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenth & Keeler Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rosendahl Brian | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Monen Jay D | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Sold | $41,000 | -25.5% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $69,090 | $23,090 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $868 | $47,115 | $16,493 | $30,622 |
| 2023 | $612 | $47,115 | $16,493 | $30,622 |
| 2022 | $636 | $29,321 | $8,247 | $21,074 |
| 2021 | $636 | $29,321 | $8,247 | $21,074 |
| 2020 | $644 | $28,183 | $8,247 | $19,936 |
| 2019 | $834 | $28,183 | $8,247 | $19,936 |
| 2018 | $828 | $35,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $31,591 | $8,247 | $23,344 |
| 2016 | $726 | $31,591 | $8,247 | $23,344 |
| 2015 | $728 | $31,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $31,591 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashlee Kriegel
Heartland Realty
(515) 298-2444
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amber Hoversten
Heartland Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amber Hovertsen
Weichert, Realtors®-Miller & Clark Agency
(515) 212-0575
20 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57417
APN: 088426213382028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.