310 1st Ave Armstrong, IA 50514
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 1st Ave, Armstrong, IA 50514 and is currently estimated at $93,899, approximately $84 per square foot. 310 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
J & T Peterson Rentals Llc
Bought by
Ricke Jordan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Brian Prescott
Bought by
J & T Peterson Rentals Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricke Jordan L | $81,000 | -- | |
| J & T Peterson Rentals Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $53,800 | $9,400 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $882 | $57,200 | $9,400 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $634 | $57,200 | $9,400 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $616 | $35,600 | $9,400 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $616 | $35,600 | $9,400 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $656 | $40,200 | $10,100 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $632 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map