310 24th St N Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 24th St N, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $147,349, approximately $161 per square foot. 310 24th St N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Ramsey Dorothy and Estate Of Lenord D Ramsey
Bought by
Ramsey Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Ramsey Leonard D
Bought by
Ramsey Leonard D and Ramsey Malcus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Dorothy | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramsey Leonard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $58,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $945 | $47,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $42,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $38,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $37,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $37,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $34,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,787 | $10,634 | $20,153 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map