310 2nd Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $641,385 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 2nd Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $717,346, approximately $407 per square foot. 310 2nd Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Palmisano Michael J
Bought by
Mcbride Mark A and Mcbride Annemarie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,134
Interest Rate
7.52%
Estimated Equity
$703,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Palmisano Michael J and Palmisano Linda
Bought by
Palmisano Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Palmisano Angelo and Palmisano Margaret R
Bought by
Palmisano Michael J and Palmisano Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Mark A | $113,500 | -- | |
| Palmisano Michael | -- | -- | |
| Palmisano Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Mark A | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $183,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $177,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $167,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $162,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $160,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $156,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $154,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $150,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $154,080 | $154,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $146,750 | $144,450 | $2,300 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $145,590 | $130,010 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map