315 First Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 First, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $813,826, approximately $417 per square foot. 315 First is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Koski Sharon F
Bought by
Greenberg Harvey I and Greenberg Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,057
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$716,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Parker Jeffery T and Parker Kelly S
Bought by
Koski Julian L and Koski Sharon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Organek William E
Bought by
Parker Jeffery T and Parker Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Harvey I | $440,000 | Town & Country Title Inc | |
| Koski Julian L | $164,200 | -- | |
| Parker Jeffery T | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenberg Harvey I | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koski Julian L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jeffery T | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $287,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $279,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $271,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $255,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $252,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $246,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $241,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $232,030 | $154,080 | $77,950 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $230,420 | $144,450 | $85,970 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $228,600 | $130,010 | $98,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map