310 2nd St SW Roanoke, VA 24011
Downtown Roanoke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,928
Studio
--
Bath
3,703
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 2nd St SW, Roanoke, VA 24011 and is currently estimated at $985,928, approximately $266 per square foot. 310 2nd St SW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Beulah Investments Llc
Bought by
Santapaul Leslie Becnel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santapaul Leslie Becnel | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,078 | $498,200 | $69,200 | $429,000 |
| 2025 | $6,646 | $498,200 | $69,200 | $429,000 |
| 2024 | $6,646 | $487,800 | $67,200 | $420,600 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $461,700 | $61,100 | $400,600 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $461,700 | $61,100 | $400,600 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $461,700 | $61,100 | $400,600 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $461,700 | $61,100 | $400,600 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $438,200 | $57,000 | $381,200 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $407,200 | $55,600 | $351,600 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $308,300 | $55,600 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $297,200 | $54,200 | $243,000 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $297,200 | $54,200 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $287,900 | $54,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map