NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $855,000 - $922,034

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2025

Last sale price $875,000 $534 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,604 / mo

301 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Enchantingly restored home nestled in the heart of distinguished Historic Old Northwood. Built in 1947, this home offers a rich blend of classic charm and modern updates, making it a unique find in today's market. The main house, with its inviting layout, features 2 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms. Gorgeous wood flooring flows throughout, complemented by elegant ceramic tiles blending durability with style. Each room radiates a warm, welcoming feel, perfect for creating lasting memories. The kitchen opens to a separate dining area designed for lively family gatherings or serene solo meals. Seek relaxation in the quaint sunroom, an ideal spot for sipping your morning coffee or delving into a good book, while enjoying views of the open patio and sprawling, fenced backyard Get your laps done in the easy to maintain lap pool. The separate cottage - an efficiency with kitchen area, half bath, and outdoor shower -offers versatility as a rental opportunity or home office. Both the main home and guest cottage boast new roofs in 2022, ensuring peace of mind for the new homeowners. The neighborhood seals the deal with its proximity to vibrant shops, beautiful beaches, and other local treasures. Close to I-95, it's convenience and charm bundled into one appealing package. This rare gem is ready to start its new chapter, could it be with you? *Note, the pool and chandelier do not convey with the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Davis

Keller Williams Realty Jupiter License #0658247 Listed on: 05/03/2025

Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

Co-Listed By

Melissa Jackson Davis

Keller Williams Realty Jupiter License #3329247

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Hasozbek-Garcia

Premier Estate Properties, Inc License #3037112

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,985

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 115
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned SF7(ci

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74434310140030020

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North Shore Terrace 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,985

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Flagler Drive to 30th Street. House is on south side of 30th Street between Flagler and Poinsettia.
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Family/Dining Room, Main Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Phone: 561-707-7748
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Picnic Area, Park, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 74434310140030020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 75 x 115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: SF7(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8985.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2025
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
List Price
$997,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$122,000
-12.24%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$899,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,759
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,542
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$797,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Rose Tanya
Bought by
Ceis Shelby Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Tanya Rose
Bought by
Rose Tanya

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2019
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
310 30 Th St Llc
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$159,000
-28.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.56%
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2017
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Reek Edmund H and Reek Adam
Bought by
310 30Th St Llc
Seller's Agent
Courtney Andres
Brown Harris Stevens of PB
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-14.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Reek Edmund Howard and Reek Edmund H
Bought by
Reek Edmund Howard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vabin Llc $875,000 Platinum Title Insurers
Ceis Shelby Christine -- None Listed On Document
Rose Tanya -- None Listed On Document
Rose Tanya $390,000 Equity Land Title Llc
310 30Th St Llc $257,000 Equity Land Title Lcl
Reek Edmund Howard -- Attorney
Reek Edmund Howard -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vabin Llc $400,000
Previous Owner Rose Tanya $370,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Sold $875,000 -12.2% $534 / Sq Ft
05/31/2025 05/31/25 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2025 05/03/25 For Sale $997,000 +13.9% $608 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Off Market $875,000 -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $997,000 -4.4% $608 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $1,043,000 -4.7% $636 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $1,095,000 -0.5% $668 / Sq Ft
08/03/2024 08/03/24 For Sale $1,100,000 +182.1% $671 / Sq Ft
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Sold $390,000 -29.0% $287 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2019 01/30/19 For Sale $549,000 +113.6% $404 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Sold $257,000 -14.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2018 02/04/18 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 For Sale $299,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,611 $749,270 -- --
2024 $21,611 $918,114 -- --
2023 $8,985 $346,020 $0 $0
2022 $8,908 $335,942 $0 $0
2021 $6,455 $326,157 $0 $0
2020 $6,346 $342,944 $189,000 $153,944
2019 $5,220 $222,971 $117,000 $105,971
2018 $1,265 $90,951 $0 $0
2017 $1,090 $89,080 $0 $0
2016 $1,073 $87,248 $0 $0
2015 $1,093 $86,642 $0 $0
2014 $1,102 $85,954 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11009618

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 74-43-43-10-14-003-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.