310 4th St Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 4th St, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 310 4th St is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Jones Derek Nathaniel
Bought by
Fann Trisha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fann Trisha T | $13,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $101 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $103 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $103 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $103 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $103 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $134 | $17,000 | $12,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $134 | $17,000 | $12,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $134 | $17,000 | $12,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $134 | $17,000 | $12,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $122 | $17,000 | $12,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $122 | $17,000 | $12,000 | $5,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,200 | $23,500 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map