310 4th St Deer Lodge, MT 59722
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 4th St, Deer Lodge, MT 59722 and is currently estimated at $217,743, approximately $237 per square foot. 310 4th St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Ford Jeffrey P
Bought by
Deer Lodge Residences Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deer Lodge Residences Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $836 | $106,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $938 | $106,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $996 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $878 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |