NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Anton St Gallup, NM 87301

Estimated Value: $364,018 - $399,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,349 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,248 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2016

Quiet Neighborhood! Sunset Views! This custom built home has large living area with brick fireplace, country style kitchen with large center island, lots of cabinets, desk and a pantry! Covered Backyard Patio plus a deck for enjoying Sunsets...and fireworks in July! Gleaming hardwood floors, ceramic tile and hot water baseboard heat. The brick fireplace, plus a pellet stove not only warms your home, but possibly your heart! Updates over the years include newer windows, wonderfully care for landscaping, lots of trees and so much more!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karla Benefield

Century 21 Action Realty Gallup License #11519 Listed on: 05/16/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

George Anast

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GALLUP LIVING License #48072

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GALLUP LIVING

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,812

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,349 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

• No Home Owners Association
  • Rolling Hills Subd., Ut 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,812

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: South on Mariyana St. to Anton, turn West.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Hills Subd., Ut 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: appro x 99.57 x 114.82
  • Zoning Description: residential

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2812

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2016
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Floyd G and Thompson Selva S
Bought by
Thomas Jimmy and Eason Rose A
Seller's Agent
Karla Benefield
Century 21 Action Realty Gallup
Buyer's Agent
George Anast
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GALLUP LIVING
List Price
$262,500
Current Estimated Value
$375,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Jimmy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold -- -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 For Sale $262,500 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,955 $97,943 $16,907 $81,036
2024 $2,955 $95,090 $16,907 $78,183
2023 $3,260 $92,321 $16,907 $75,414
2022 $3,071 $89,632 $16,907 $72,725
2021 $2,954 $86,935 $16,890 $70,045
2020 $2,724 $84,403 $16,890 $67,513
2019 $2,634 $81,945 $16,890 $65,055
2018 $2,856 $86,118 $16,905 $69,213
2017 $2,989 $87,491 $16,905 $70,586
2016 $2,811 $248,380 $0 $0
2015 $2,812 $82,794 $0 $0
2014 $2,767 $83,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20162423

New Mexico MLS

APN: R206962

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.