310 Atlantic Ave Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $67,353 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Atlantic Ave, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $85,838, approximately $47 per square foot. 310 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Franklin Area High School, Franklin School - Age Child Development Center, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Brock K and Gregory Julie A
Bought by
Gregory Brock K and Gregory Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Umstead Phyllis A and Umstead Alfred D
Bought by
Umstead Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Brock K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Umstead Julie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gregory Brock K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $996 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2025 | $964 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2024 | $900 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $900 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2022 | $900 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $895 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $895 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $895 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $895 | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,400 | $7,080 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $844 | $25,100 | $7,080 | $18,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,100 | $7,080 | $18,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,540 | $7,080 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map