310 Augusta Ave Paynesville, MN 56362
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Augusta Ave, Paynesville, MN 56362 and is currently estimated at $209,878, approximately $187 per square foot. 310 Augusta Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Paynesville Elementary School, Paynesville Middle School, and Paynesville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developmen
Bought by
Peterson Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Brady Hazelle G
Bought by
Lahr Jennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Emily | $42,000 | -- | |
| Lahr Jennie | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $177,100 | $23,600 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $155,200 | $23,600 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $153,500 | $25,100 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $122,900 | $22,800 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $122,900 | $22,800 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $112,600 | $22,800 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $852 | $106,500 | $21,600 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $650 | $75,200 | $18,100 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $676 | $77,100 | $18,100 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map